Archive for January 2007

第一天

January 29, 2007

第一天 working in new office, at SLT.

第一天 acrylic class.

New office is so much spacious now! I do enjoy my spacious work area, but at the same time, getting to some1 to n fro many times can b tiring.

I cant wait to blog abt my acrylic class!!! LOL my teacher looks like a monk in monk’s robe!!! im like listening to his preach for 3++ hrs!!! He’s hair is only 1 cm long, as short as a monk’s! Whats more!! His wearing a dull yellow big t-shirt!! Just by looking at him,  makes my lesson so wonderfully, joyful!!! hahahahahahaa

He is lame n talk NON STOP!!! 95% of the lesson, he’s teaching us theory & demostration && cracking jokes!!! His english is equally funny too!!! “no need to buy books, nxt time just bring your camera! my wife also like that, SHOT, SHOT, SHOT!!!” hahahahahahah i laughed & tried to covered my mouth, b4 i start to laugh uncontrollably LOUD!! ahhahaha i was shaking badly as i giggled. Funny fellor.

I have funny classmates too! hahahahaha i hope smelling too much acrylic wont make me high…. Overall the age group is 18, 20+, 30+, rich taitai & obasan & otosan lo. Haven talked to any of the classmates yet, besides the obasan beside me. Bcoz most of the lesson, was listening to radio FM “40+” …

新家

January 27, 2007

Yesterday’s a looooooonnnngg day~~ Our packing began str8 aft lunch. We had our last lunch @ China Square! hehe i had my last shopping @ watson! n last toilet use b4 the cleaning team clean the toilet. nn our last KFC delivery for scrawlers. nnn last KFC “camp fire” dinner at lvl 4. nnnn last chat n laugh in the office. n a last GOODBYE to our beloved Chinatown. We all missed CT becoz, it’s a very convenient place, & we’r spoilt for choices when it comes to lunch.

 Welcome to SLT!!! Our new work place is on the 14th floor. The lift is creepy~~ With a hospital heart beat tracker~~~ Di ~ Di ~ Di~ when it count down to lvl 14…. LOL The adventure begins~~

Cr8tive rock band!

January 24, 2007

http://sg.video.yahoo.com/video/play?vid=6d48360e67a9f5db2346a23119dd6553.1108745

 haha seeing him having so much fun, makes me wanna make my own band too!!! whoo Hoo!!!

i wan a Penguin Pet too!

January 18, 2007

check out the 2 cute animals’ videos below!!!!

1 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p2Nc1kvAF3A&eurl=

2 http://sg.video.yahoo.com/video/play?vid=e139d53a1f79de5a7c9432edb36d303a.719413

Rain~ Rain~ Come~~ COme~~ Come~~~

January 17, 2007

Whenever i brought umbrella out, there’s no rain…. When i don’t i got caught in the rain, on my way home……. Drenched n cold!! How i wish i have a short short brolly~~

Yesh Pigologist begins to feel the mundane of everyday’s work life le~ I tink it’s juz the natural cycle~ When i juz started back to work, i was so enthusiastic! Everyday is happy day! People ard me cant stand my enthu abt goin to work. haha =D Now… especially these few weeks, it’s so hard for me to drag myself to work in the morning~~i juz wanna sleep more!!! n go home earlier!!!! okok today i’ve no OT. I strongly believe my enthu will b back soon!! or does Angie or Mati got any fengshui stuff to make me more enthu? But not too high hor..

New Year 2007!!!

January 9, 2007

Yesh 2007 the PIG’s Year finally here!!! I’ve been very busy these days. With work & play~ hehe My 5 days new year break, kicked off by kidnapping Wang home frm the office!

My Last movie of 2006 was Confession of Pain~ And my 1st movie of the year, on 1st Jan, was Borat!!!! LOL Damn funny but traumatising when Azimad n Borat fought on the bed….. bcoz of the Pamela mag~~~ ehem… go catch it!!! It wont disappoint u!

I oso joined “Relax wif U alive~” club to help out Jalan Besar Community Centre for elderly’s fund raising~ Haha Initially we thought we r gonna vandalise on others faces for $$$~~ But we ended up raising more $$$ thru Part time “Child Care cum Sand art” in the end. Nonetheless i still got to vandalise some1’s hand!! LOL & my own!! I kinda liked mine!!! haha

New Year New Ideas!!! 2th n i came up with a Brilliant story! Although it’s a said to be a Bad yr for us, but mb 1 unlucky pig + 1 unlucky pig= Lucky!!

New Year New Course!!! i’ve decided to pick up the acrylic course by NAFA. And abandon my watercolor for awhile~~ keke im gonna go NAFA to register tml!!! Hopefully there’r still vacancies for landscape acrylic! Wish me LUCK!!!