Archive for the ‘my Pig Tales 我の故事’ category

my new blog

September 10, 2007

new beginning http://pi65ty.blogspot.com/

Advertisements

The BIG Revamp

April 15, 2007

Yesh! Anybody who has visited PigSty, will know what A MESS my room is!!!! haha Mama has been very tolerate for the past few mths… Surprisingly.. haha cos her Dear Leo threw her very RARE tantrum, the last time mama packed her stuff… months ago… When it’s messy, i know where to find my things frm the various hills of papers n books. But aft coming home to a neatly cleaned desk… im at a lost… I threw my books, pencils, clock, stool, bags & anything i could get hold of against the wall n floor. Yup…it’s hard to imagine the usually tamed & good tempered Leo doin this. It’s not the 1st time she “tidied” my room… Just cant stand her … Alright back to months later… keke im drawing the floor plan of my room.

Im gonna throw away bedframe, bookshelves, drawers & etc… Paint a new layer of wood paint to the wardrobe… since they r not movable…. DAMN! Dump n dump more rubbish away. Anybody wanna lend a hand, help me paint my room? Hmmm or shld i keep the room color?

I’ve told Mama im not giving her this month;s allowance.. haha cos i wanna use the money to revamp my room. Sad faced her can only said OK~~

Another busy & happening month ahead!! im gonna bathe n style my hair now! JieJie’s treating us to high tea. keke then acc jiejie trim eyebrows. Aft tt, i’ll meet long time no see pal, n see non stop pal at the swimming pool!! tata~~

Time Flies!!

April 2, 2007

Weekends’ gr8!!! We watched Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles & Meet the Robinsons!! I preferred the latter. Robinsons nice. Heart warming n Keep Moving Forward!! TMNT… is a letdown. But applause for hongkong animators!! Gr8 job. Hope more n more FA will come frm asia!! We oso went Wala Wala again. This time round, we sat right in frt the stage… lol yeah… i had a hard time looking at the singer…. n the band’s faces… too near. Wont wanna sit so near nxt time. We shld go earlier nxt time. keke.

My folks leaving for Taiwan soon~~ Open House counting down~~

Another gr8 animation pilot frm Filmax

March 30, 2007

http://www.catsuka.com/player.php?id=mrcollieu_pilote_vosta

See!! There r actually news on Hamsters

March 15, 2007

http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/uk_news/england/staffordshire/6449759.stm

Its gd to see people treating hamsters seriously these days. Hope that more n more people will come to give them the same love n treatment, like they would to a dog or cat.

Ikea Toys!!

March 14, 2007

Yesh! i’ve got Shasha, my shark soft toy, 2 new pals!!! From the same factory of coz.. keke if not for tat XC, i would haf spend more time to choose the best one. >.< haha yaya i brought the fren who tasted her 1st beef frm Ikea last time, to Ikea again! This time we din eat beef. We ate chicken wings!! Lagi sinful i know… The more i look at tat lion toy, the more i like. T.T Theres no more snakes T.T Some $% #&^%**%^ fool went to Ikea, saw them selling at 2 bucks, din buy for me…. Wats tis??!!! Frens for so many years!! Gave me excuses…. Now no more snakes la!!!! T.T

Review~

March 13, 2007

This afternoon, i had a half yr company review w 1 of my boss. This is my 1st review, aft i re-joined the company in november. Part of the review has a 1-10 scale, of how u feel abt ur :

Workload  ?/10

Work Satisfactory  ? /10

Stress level  ?/10

Work environment  ?/10

Wat will ur scale b like? Do give it a try b4 u see my answers. Wont want to influence ur personal ratings. keke -.^